• 11 «
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • » 01
・☆・。Fahr Sindram OFFICIAL Blog。・☆・
I am blogging about my work, life , J-Fashion,Visual Kei, Art,Cons, Movies, Dolls and Moi!
Sorry, I had no time to blog - if you followed my Twitter, you know why!

Anyways, I gonna blog now more often...for starters: my new ANGELIC PRETTY-DRESS!
cherryberry-1


Weeeeeeeeeeeh!
page top
Fashion
I am alive + Angelic Pretty Items!
2010-07-25-Sun Trackbacks : 0  Kommentare : 1
Children of the Night!
No,I know, I am not DEAD!

Many things happend. I came back from the JAPAN EXPO and....TADAAA: I was SICK!
More then a little or just tired. Really, really sick. So sick, I even was too sick to watch Movies (Got myself Dr. Parnassus, Cold Mountain, Franklyn, Kiss Kiss Bang Bang and such, but...arghs, still no time)!!!!!!

Then, after I got my Mom and my Sis to care for me, I wanted to stark working.
I lost at least a week worktime etc...and TAADDAAAAAA: My Laptop fall down the stairs.
Maybe I was still a little clumsy cuz of the fever and everything, anyway, the darn thing slipped and now its BLIND!
I still work out how to safe the most of my Artwork,Songs,downloads etc.

Argh,and to top that: NO OTHER PC there to work on my Mangas. I gotta buy a BRAND NEW ONE!

With Money - not with Monopoli-Money - with real Money!
But..but...butt...I SPEND MY MONEY ON ANGELIC PRETTY DRESSES!
Yesh, you read right, I got new Items on the Air-Way to my lovely closet!
You wanna see!? Sure you want!

Milky Berry Mint OnePiece from ANGELIC PRETTY:
ap-mint1

Milky Berry Alice-Bow Mint from ANGELIC PRETTY:
Ap-mint2

Candy Bunny Umbrella from ANGELIC PRETTY:
AP-umbrella1

Jewelry Ribbon Boston Bag from ANGELIC PRETTY:
AP-Bag1

Weeeeeeeeeeeh!
I can't wait to try them on!
I know its STUPID but I loooooove AP and Gothic Lolita and mostly SWEET LOLITA!
Can't Stop, sorry!

So...I've got a Exebition to handle,without a PC and without the Artwork, that will be fun!

Please tell me if you like my new Dresses!
So...take Care

+Fahr+
page top
Fashion
Angelic Pretty 03 - Wonder Cookie!
2010-06-24-Thu Trackbacks : 0  Kommentare : 7

Today my wonderfull WONDER COOKIE JUMPERSKIRT from ANGELIC PRETTY came with the mail!
It really looks nice aaaand it fits me perfect. I lost 3 Kilos again, so I feel better and better in japanese fashion. Even if the size is small. I am soo happy!

I know, I know, not much more ado, check the photos!
ap-wonder1

wonder2

wonder3

Don't I look amazing? Noo, don't worry I am not crazy. But I think I look now a little more like a Sweet Lolita then before.. I am soo proud!!!
What do you think, do I look perfect?!
page top
Conventions
London MCM Expo - 01 - Part ONE!
2010-06-20-Sun Trackbacks : 0  Kommentare : 1
Weehee!
Folks, whats up!?
You know I used to blog in german, but somehow I think...its not FAIR! NO?
Yes, thats right. My english is still rusty, but I gonna try to post both: German and English in future!

I had a great tripp to England last month, signing at the MCM Expo in London. And 2 days after that I also signed in Erlangen, at the Comicsalon!
Both was fun! And here are some photos!^^

mcm3
Rachel is so nice! I wanna marry her!

Hey Leute. Hier sind die Fotos von meinen Tripps, nach London und vom Comicsalon in Erlangen. Signieren in England war wundervoll, aber Erlangen war ach lustig.
Allerdings sind in England so viele tolle Dinge passiert! Ich hab lauter tolle Leute getroffen, wie Tony Lee und Dan Boultwood, oder Emma und Jimmy und die wundervolle Rachel Saunders!
mcm4
This my Outfit on Sunday! Star Night Theater from Angelic Pretty!

Weil für mich London stark mit Sherlock Holmes zusammenhängt war der Tripp für mich nicht nur Arbeit, sondern auch eine Art SHERLOCK HOLMES-FANTOUR!
Ein Besuch in der Bakerstreet 221B war also ein MUSS! Und im Wachsfiguren-Museum hatten sie sogar einen RJD-Holmes stehen! Ich war sooo happy! Nur Watson hat gefehlt. Aber dafür bin ich anscheinend, wenn man JustJared.Buzznet.com glauben darf, sogar mit JUDE LAW zur gleichen Zeit in die gleiche Richtung in der U-Bahn gefahren: Waterloo-Station. Nur das ich mich verfahren hatte und zwei Stationen früher wieder ausgestiegen bin. Die Uhrzeit stimmt sogar auch! Naja, das ist mein Glück, was!?

HIGHLIGHTS DER LONDON MCM EXPO:
- Tony sagt ich sehe schön aus und so lernen wir uns kennen!
- Kathy Najimy hält mich an und findet mich SO wunderschön das ich ihr ne halbe Stunde erklären muss was Gothic Lolita ist. Es geht so weit das sie meine An Tai Na-Schuhe anziehen möchte und mein Kleid befühlt!
- Ich gewinne bei einer Verlosung den zweiten Preis. Ich hab richtig geraten wieviele Ringe in einem Glass sind. Das war nicht schwer, weil ich einfach alles in Caramel-Bonbons umgerechnet habe!
- Rachel und ihre Schwester sind sooo nett und sie zeichnet mir ZWEI Holmes-Fanarts!
- Emma stellt mich Jimmy vor!
- Ich lerne nette Lolitas kennen! Die waren alle sooo schön!

mcm1
Alex-Cosplay. He was A MA ZING!

mcm2
Rachel did this cool Holmes-Artwork!

NEXT UP----->: London Part Two!
page top
Fashion
Angelic Pretty - 02- it fits!
2010-05-20-Thu Trackbacks : 0  Kommentare : 3
YEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEAH!
It FIIITS! Es passt endlich!


ap-dress03
Don't I look amazing!?!

Das wundervoller Kleid von AP das mir Camie verkauft hab!

Es ist das Star Night Theater-OP in Pink!
Erst hat es nicht gepasst aber TADAA, etwas Hunger und Sport später steht es mir sehr gut!
I am soo happy about my new look!

ap-dress03
My face was a little brrrrrurgs!^^

London, here I goooooooooooooooo!
page top
Copyright © 2016 ・☆・。Fahr Sindram OFFICIAL Blog。・☆・. all rights reserved.